ENEL.MI vs VST

Enel SpA against Vistra Corp. — live side-by-side technical comparison.

Prices as of 2026-10-16T15:38:06+00:00 UTC · updates daily

Who leads right now

ENEL.MI leads 4 of the 5 windows we measure — over 1 month ENEL.MI is +3.2% and VST +8.3%; over year to date ENEL.MI is +3.5% and VST -5.8%. The ENEL.MI/VST price ratio stands at 0.0596, below its 50-day average of 0.0635. A ratio above its own average means ENEL.MI is gaining on VST; on this reading the recent edge belongs to VST.

Performance side by side

ENEL.MIVST
Price$9.19 $152.02
1 day +1.0%lead -1.4%
5 days +3.6%lead -5.9%
1 month +3.2% +8.3%lead
6 months -5.2%lead -8.2%
Year to date +3.5%lead -5.8%
52-week position 41% of range 25% of range
52-week range $8.41–$10.31 $132.66–$210.05
vs 50-day average above $9.11 above $144.88
vs 200-day average below $9.53 below $154.58
RSI (14) 73 60
Next earnings 2026-11-122026-11-06

Where each one stands

ENEL.MI — Enel SpA

ENEL.MI trades at $9.19, above its 50-day average of $9.11, and below the 200-day at $9.53. It sits at 41% of its 52-week range ($8.41–$10.31); 14-day RSI is 73, in overbought territory; an average session moves it about 1.6%. For levels, the first level overhead is $9.38 (2.1% away) and the first support below is $9.11 (0.8% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 4 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is bullish.

VST — Vistra Corp.

VST trades at $152.02, above its 50-day average of $144.88, and below the 200-day at $154.58. It sits at 25% of its 52-week range ($132.66–$210.05); 14-day RSI is 60, in neutral territory; an average session moves it about 6.0%. For levels, the first level overhead is $153.77 (1.1% away) and the first support below is $150.00 (1.3% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 3 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is mixed.

Which one moves harder

VST is the more volatile of the two — an average session moves it 6.0% against 1.6% for ENEL.MI, so an identical position size carries roughly 3.8× the daily risk.

What would change the picture

The comparison turns on those levels: ENEL.MI clearing $9.38 or losing $9.11; VST clearing $153.77 or losing $150.00. Until one of them gives way, the relative reading above stands.

Questions people ask about ENEL.MI vs VST

Which is performing better right now, ENEL.MI or VST?
Over the past month ENEL.MI is +3.2% and VST is +8.3%, so VST is ahead on that window. Year to date the figures are +3.5% for ENEL.MI and -5.8% for VST.
Is ENEL.MI or VST more volatile?
VST is the more volatile of the two — an average session moves it 6.0% against 1.6% for ENEL.MI, so an identical position size carries roughly 3.8× the daily risk.
What are the key levels for ENEL.MI and VST?
ENEL.MI: resistance $9.38, support $9.11; VST: resistance $153.77, support $150.00. Levels come from recent swing zones and round numbers, recomputed daily.
When do ENEL.MI and VST report next?
ENEL.MI: 2026-11-12. VST: 2026-11-06. Earnings reset both the trend and the levels above, so a comparison made today is only good until the next report.
What does the ENEL.MI/VST ratio mean?
It is simply ENEL.MI's price divided by VST's — 0.0596 today. When the ratio rises, ENEL.MI is outperforming; when it falls, VST is. Comparing it to its own 50- and 200-day averages shows whether the current leadership is new or long-standing.

Full technical briefs

ENEL.MI →
Enel SpA
Full technical brief: trend, levels, chart, news
VST →
Vistra Corp.
Full technical brief: trend, levels, chart, news

Related comparisons

NEE vs SOENEL.MI vs NEECEG vs NEEDUK vs NEEAEP vs NEED vs NEENEE vs SRENEE vs VST