Lowe's against LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société Européenne — live side-by-side technical comparison.
Prices as of 2026-11-03T21:00:02+00:00 UTC · updates daily
LOW leads 4 of the 5 windows we measure — over 1 month LOW is +18.0% and MC.PA +6.1%; over year to date LOW is -11.5% and MC.PA -37.8%. The LOW/MC.PA price ratio stands at 0.5433, above its 50-day average of 0.4837. A ratio above its own average means LOW is gaining on MC.PA; on this reading the recent edge belongs to LOW.
| LOW | MC.PA | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $213.38 | $401.50 |
| 1 day | -2.2% | +2.0%lead |
| 5 days | +7.7%lead | +3.4% |
| 1 month | +18.0%lead | +6.1% |
| 6 months | -8.6%lead | -11.1% |
| Year to date | -11.5%lead | -37.8% |
| 52-week position | 30% of range | 9% of range |
| 52-week range | $178.45–$293.06 | $375.65–$654.70 |
| vs 50-day average | above $196.15 | below $403.35 |
| vs 200-day average | below $225.34 | below $467.77 |
| RSI (14) | 73 | 61 |
| Next earnings | 2026-11-18 | 2026-07-27 |
LOW trades at $213.38, above its 50-day average of $196.15, and below the 200-day at $225.34. It sits at 30% of its 52-week range ($178.45–$293.06); 14-day RSI is 73, in overbought territory; an average session moves it about 2.7%. For levels, the first level overhead is $219.86 (3.0% away) and the first support below is $200.00 (6.3% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 4 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is bullish.
MC.PA trades at $401.50, below its 50-day average of $403.35, and below the 200-day at $467.77. It sits at 9% of its 52-week range ($375.65–$654.70); 14-day RSI is 61, in neutral territory; an average session moves it about 2.2%. For levels, the first level overhead is $403.35 (0.5% away) and the first support below is $400.00 (0.4% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 3 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is mixed.
LOW is the more volatile of the two — an average session moves it 2.7% against 2.2% for MC.PA, so an identical position size carries roughly 1.2× the daily risk.
The comparison turns on those levels: LOW clearing $219.86 or losing $200.00; MC.PA clearing $403.35 or losing $400.00. Until one of them gives way, the relative reading above stands.