LOW vs TSLA

Lowe's against Tesla, Inc. — live side-by-side technical comparison.

Prices as of 2026-11-03T21:00:02+00:00 UTC · updates daily

Who leads right now

TSLA leads 3 of the 5 windows we measure — over 1 month LOW is +18.0% and TSLA +7.5%; over year to date LOW is -11.5% and TSLA -11.4%. The LOW/TSLA price ratio stands at 0.5355, above its 50-day average of 0.529, and below the 200-day average of 0.5871. A ratio above its own average means LOW is gaining on TSLA; on this reading the recent edge belongs to LOW.

Performance side by side

LOWTSLA
Price$213.38 $398.50
1 day -2.2% -1.3%lead
5 days +7.7%lead -2.2%
1 month +18.0%lead +7.5%
6 months -8.6% +2.0%lead
Year to date -11.5% -11.4%lead
52-week position 30% of range 50% of range
52-week range $178.45–$293.06 $297.38–$498.83
vs 50-day average above $196.15 above $371.41
vs 200-day average below $225.34 above $384.93
RSI (14) 73 64
Next earnings 2026-11-182027-01-27

Where each one stands

LOW — Lowe's

LOW trades at $213.38, above its 50-day average of $196.15, and below the 200-day at $225.34. It sits at 30% of its 52-week range ($178.45–$293.06); 14-day RSI is 73, in overbought territory; an average session moves it about 2.7%. For levels, the first level overhead is $219.86 (3.0% away) and the first support below is $200.00 (6.3% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 4 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is bullish.

TSLA — Tesla, Inc.

TSLA trades at $398.50, above its 50-day average of $371.41, and above the 200-day at $384.93. It sits at 50% of its 52-week range ($297.38–$498.83); 14-day RSI is 64, in neutral territory; an average session moves it about 3.8%. For levels, the first level overhead is $400.00 (0.4% away) and the first support below is $384.93 (3.4% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 4 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is bullish.

Which one moves harder

TSLA is the more volatile of the two — an average session moves it 3.8% against 2.7% for LOW, so an identical position size carries roughly 1.4× the daily risk.

What would change the picture

The comparison turns on those levels: LOW clearing $219.86 or losing $200.00; TSLA clearing $400.00 or losing $384.93. Until one of them gives way, the relative reading above stands.

Questions people ask about LOW vs TSLA

Which is performing better right now, LOW or TSLA?
Over the past month LOW is +18.0% and TSLA is +7.5%, so LOW is ahead on that window. Year to date the figures are -11.5% for LOW and -11.4% for TSLA.
Is LOW or TSLA more volatile?
TSLA is the more volatile of the two — an average session moves it 3.8% against 2.7% for LOW, so an identical position size carries roughly 1.4× the daily risk.
What are the key levels for LOW and TSLA?
LOW: resistance $219.86, support $200.00; TSLA: resistance $400.00, support $384.93. Levels come from recent swing zones and round numbers, recomputed daily.
When do LOW and TSLA report next?
LOW: 2026-11-18. TSLA: 2027-01-27. Earnings reset both the trend and the levels above, so a comparison made today is only good until the next report.
What does the LOW/TSLA ratio mean?
It is simply LOW's price divided by TSLA's — 0.5355 today. When the ratio rises, LOW is outperforming; when it falls, TSLA is. Comparing it to its own 50- and 200-day averages shows whether the current leadership is new or long-standing.

Full technical briefs

LOW →
Lowe's
Full technical brief: trend, levels, chart, news
TSLA →
Tesla, Inc.
Full technical brief: trend, levels, chart, news

Related comparisons

AMZN vs TSLAAMZN vs HD9988.HK vs AMZNAMZN vs BABAAMZN vs MC.PAAMZN vs ITX.MCAMZN vs MCDAMZN vs TJX