AIR.PA vs RTX

Airbus SE against RTX Corporation — live side-by-side technical comparison.

Prices as of 2026-10-16T15:35:10+00:00 UTC · updates daily

Who leads right now

AIR.PA leads 3 of the 5 windows we measure — over 1 month AIR.PA is +1.3% and RTX -1.5%; over year to date AIR.PA is +0.2% and RTX +5.7%. The AIR.PA/RTX price ratio stands at 1.0635, above its 50-day average of 0.9898. A ratio above its own average means AIR.PA is gaining on RTX; on this reading the recent edge belongs to AIR.PA.

Performance side by side

AIR.PARTX
Price$198.82 $193.92
1 day +2.1% +3.7%lead
5 days +5.9%lead +4.3%
1 month +1.3%lead -1.5%
6 months +15.7%lead -1.0%
Year to date +0.2% +5.7%lead
52-week position 65% of range 53% of range
52-week range $157.42–$221.30 $156.10–$226.88
vs 50-day average above $197.99 below $200.14
vs 200-day average above $189.11 below $195.04
RSI (14) 60 61
Next earnings 2026-10-282026-10-20

Where each one stands

AIR.PA — Airbus SE

AIR.PA trades at $198.82, above its 50-day average of $197.99, and above the 200-day at $189.11. It sits at 65% of its 52-week range ($157.42–$221.30); 14-day RSI is 60, in neutral territory; an average session moves it about 2.2%. For levels, the first level overhead is $200.00 (0.6% away) and the first support below is $197.99 (0.4% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 6 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is bullish.

RTX — RTX Corporation

RTX trades at $193.92, below its 50-day average of $200.14, and below the 200-day at $195.04. It sits at 53% of its 52-week range ($156.10–$226.88); 14-day RSI is 61, in neutral territory; an average session moves it about 1.9%. For levels, the first level overhead is $195.04 (0.6% away) and the first support below is $193.19 (0.4% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 4 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is bullish.

Which one moves harder

AIR.PA is the more volatile of the two — an average session moves it 2.2% against 1.9% for RTX, so an identical position size carries roughly 1.2× the daily risk.

What would change the picture

The comparison turns on those levels: AIR.PA clearing $200.00 or losing $197.99; RTX clearing $195.04 or losing $193.19. Until one of them gives way, the relative reading above stands.

Questions people ask about AIR.PA vs RTX

Which is performing better right now, AIR.PA or RTX?
Over the past month AIR.PA is +1.3% and RTX is -1.5%, so AIR.PA is ahead on that window. Year to date the figures are +0.2% for AIR.PA and +5.7% for RTX.
Is AIR.PA or RTX more volatile?
AIR.PA is the more volatile of the two — an average session moves it 2.2% against 1.9% for RTX, so an identical position size carries roughly 1.2× the daily risk.
What are the key levels for AIR.PA and RTX?
AIR.PA: resistance $200.00, support $197.99; RTX: resistance $195.04, support $193.19. Levels come from recent swing zones and round numbers, recomputed daily.
When do AIR.PA and RTX report next?
AIR.PA: 2026-10-28. RTX: 2026-10-20. Earnings reset both the trend and the levels above, so a comparison made today is only good until the next report.
What does the AIR.PA/RTX ratio mean?
It is simply AIR.PA's price divided by RTX's — 1.0635 today. When the ratio rises, AIR.PA is outperforming; when it falls, RTX is. Comparing it to its own 50- and 200-day averages shows whether the current leadership is new or long-standing.

Full technical briefs

AIR.PA →
Airbus SE
Full technical brief: trend, levels, chart, news
RTX →
RTX Corporation
Full technical brief: trend, levels, chart, news

Related comparisons

CAT vs SPCXGE vs SPCXRTX vs SPCXGEV vs SPCXSIE.DE vs SPCXDE vs SPCXSPCX vs UNPAIR.PA vs SPCX