ENEL.MI vs ETR

Enel SpA against Entergy — live side-by-side technical comparison.

Prices as of 2026-10-16T15:38:06+00:00 UTC · updates daily

Who leads right now

ENEL.MI leads 3 of the 5 windows we measure — over 1 month ENEL.MI is +3.2% and ETR +2.7%; over year to date ENEL.MI is +3.5% and ETR +13.7%. The ENEL.MI/ETR price ratio stands at 0.0884, above its 50-day average of 0.0879. A ratio above its own average means ENEL.MI is gaining on ETR; on this reading the recent edge belongs to ENEL.MI.

Performance side by side

ENEL.MIETR
Price$9.19 $105.11
1 day +1.0% +1.1%lead
5 days +3.6%lead +2.2%
1 month +3.2%lead +2.7%
6 months -5.2%lead -9.0%
Year to date +3.5% +13.7%lead
52-week position 41% of range 52% of range
52-week range $8.41–$10.31 $90.87–$118.45
vs 50-day average above $9.11 above $104.36
vs 200-day average below $9.53 below $106.80
RSI (14) 73 80
Next earnings 2026-11-122026-11-02

Where each one stands

ENEL.MI — Enel SpA

ENEL.MI trades at $9.19, above its 50-day average of $9.11, and below the 200-day at $9.53. It sits at 41% of its 52-week range ($8.41–$10.31); 14-day RSI is 73, in overbought territory; an average session moves it about 1.6%. For levels, the first level overhead is $9.38 (2.1% away) and the first support below is $9.11 (0.8% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 4 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is bullish.

ETR — Entergy

ETR trades at $105.11, above its 50-day average of $104.36, and below the 200-day at $106.80. It sits at 52% of its 52-week range ($90.87–$118.45); 14-day RSI is 80, in overbought territory; an average session moves it about 1.8%. For levels, the first level overhead is $106.80 (1.6% away) and the first support below is $104.88 (0.2% down). On the checklist the page runs for every asset, 4 of 6 checks read bullish — the lean is bullish.

Which one moves harder

Both move about the same amount day to day (1.6% and 1.8% of price), so the same position size carries comparable risk in either.

What would change the picture

The comparison turns on those levels: ENEL.MI clearing $9.38 or losing $9.11; ETR clearing $106.80 or losing $104.88. Until one of them gives way, the relative reading above stands.

Questions people ask about ENEL.MI vs ETR

Which is performing better right now, ENEL.MI or ETR?
Over the past month ENEL.MI is +3.2% and ETR is +2.7%, so ENEL.MI is ahead on that window. Year to date the figures are +3.5% for ENEL.MI and +13.7% for ETR.
Is ENEL.MI or ETR more volatile?
Both move about the same amount day to day (1.6% and 1.8% of price), so the same position size carries comparable risk in either.
What are the key levels for ENEL.MI and ETR?
ENEL.MI: resistance $9.38, support $9.11; ETR: resistance $106.80, support $104.88. Levels come from recent swing zones and round numbers, recomputed daily.
When do ENEL.MI and ETR report next?
ENEL.MI: 2026-11-12. ETR: 2026-11-02. Earnings reset both the trend and the levels above, so a comparison made today is only good until the next report.
What does the ENEL.MI/ETR ratio mean?
It is simply ENEL.MI's price divided by ETR's — 0.0884 today. When the ratio rises, ENEL.MI is outperforming; when it falls, ETR is. Comparing it to its own 50- and 200-day averages shows whether the current leadership is new or long-standing.

Full technical briefs

ENEL.MI →
Enel SpA
Full technical brief: trend, levels, chart, news
ETR →
Entergy
Full technical brief: trend, levels, chart, news

Related comparisons

NEE vs SOENEL.MI vs NEECEG vs NEEDUK vs NEEAEP vs NEED vs NEENEE vs SRENEE vs VST